Texas Directory

Elected Officials Directory

As part of Texas Directory’s commitment to make it easier for Texans to know more about who represents them, we've gathered information about every statewide elected official, every member of the Texas Legislature and every Texan in Congress. Use our Elected Officials Directory to learn about more about your elected officials, the districts they represent and how to contact their offices.

Elected OfficialDistrictTermParty
Carol Alvarado
6 Jan 12, 2021 to Jan 10, 2023 Democrat
Paul Bettencourt
7 Jan 8, 2019 to Jan 10, 2023 Republican
Brian Birdwell
22 Jan 12, 2021 to Jan 10, 2023 Republican
César Blanco
29 Jan 12, 2021 to Jan 10, 2023 Democrat
Dawn Buckingham
24 Jan 12, 2021 to Jan 10, 2023 Republican
Donna Campbell
25 Jan 8, 2019 to Jan 10, 2023 Republican
Brandon Creighton
4 Jan 12, 2021 to Jan 10, 2023 Republican
Sarah Eckhardt
14 Jul 31, 2020 to Jan 10, 2023 Democrat
Roland Gutierrez
19 Jan 12, 2021 to Jan 10, 2023 Democrat
Bob Hall
2 Jan 8, 2019 to Jan 10, 2023 Republican
Kelly Hancock
9 Jan 8, 2019 to Jan 10, 2023 Republican
Juan "Chuy" Hinojosa
20 Jan 12, 2021 to Jan 10, 2023 Democrat
Joan Huffman
17 Jan 8, 2019 to Jan 10, 2023 Republican
Bryan Hughes
1 Jan 12, 2021 to Jan 10, 2023 Republican
Nathan Johnson
16 Jan 8, 2019 to Jan 10, 2023 Democrat
Lois W. Kolkhorst
18 Jan 12, 2021 to Jan 10, 2023 Republican
Eddie Lucio
27 Jan 12, 2021 to Jan 10, 2023 Democrat
José Menéndez
26 Jan 12, 2021 to Jan 10, 2023 Democrat
Borris Miles
13 Jan 12, 2021 to Jan 10, 2023 Democrat
Jane Nelson
12 Jan 12, 2021 to Jan 10, 2023 Republican
Robert Nichols
3 Jan 8, 2019 to Jan 10, 2023 Republican
Angela Paxton
8 Jan 8, 2019 to Jan 10, 2023 Republican
Charles Perry
28 Jan 12, 2021 to Jan 10, 2023 Republican
Beverly Powell
10 Jan 8, 2019 to Jan 10, 2023 Democrat
Charles Schwertner
5 Jan 8, 2019 to Jan 10, 2023 Republican
Kel Seliger
31 Jan 8, 2019 to Jan 10, 2023 Republican
Drew Springer, Jr.
30 Jan 6, 2021 to Jan 10, 2023 Republican
Larry Taylor
11 Jan 12, 2021 to Jan 10, 2023 Republican
Royce West
23 Jan 8, 2019 to Jan 10, 2023 Democrat
John Whitmire
15 Jan 8, 2019 to Jan 10, 2023 Democrat
Judith Zaffirini
21 Jan 12, 2021 to Jan 10, 2023 Democrat